NCIFTS Home


STUDENT PLACEMENT

2018 School

Check for classroom locations on the map below.

CLICK LINK FOR MAP

MAP WITH CLASSROOM LOCATIONS


All students should be at the Alburgh School Gymnasium for opening assembly by 7:30AM Saturday June 2nd 2018.

1- ROOKIE
ROOM # 18

1- Brandon Partridge
2- Megan Ballentine
3- Jayson M. Martin
4-
5-
6-
7-
8-
9-
10-
11-
12-
13-
14-
15-
16-
17-
18-
19-
20-
21-
22-



2-SCHOOL BUS EXTRICATION
ROOM #17

1-
2-
3-
4-
5-
6-
7-
8-
9-
10-
11-
12-
13-
14-
15-
16-


3-INTRODUCTION TO PUMP
ROOM # 2

1- Tyler Robinson
2- Ron Switzer
3- Sean Bryant
4- Cameron Latchford
5- William Healey
6- Jennie L. Stafford
7- Ben Rivard
8-
9-
10-
11-
12-
13-
14-
15-
16-
17-
18-
19-
20-


4- FARM RESCUE
ROOM # 6

1- Anthony Peoples
2- Dave Aylsworth
3- Jeffrey Robinson
4- Anthony Ferguson
5- Susan Poirier
6- Jeremy J. Southwell
7-
8-
9-
10-
11-
12-
13-
14-
15-

16-
17-
18-
19-
20-



5- EMERGENCY PEDIATRIC CARE
ROOM # 7

1-
2-
3-
4-
5-
6-
7-
8-
9-
10-
11-
12-
13-
14-
15-


6- R.I.T.
ROOM #
ROUSES POINT F.D.


1- Shaun L. Hadley
2- Jonathan D. DeLaBruere
3- Olivier Gauthier
4- Adam Leclair
5- Patrick Wilson

6- Tanner Boyle
7- Jonathan Titus
8- Jonathan Dube
9- Silas Crawford
10- Jeremy Lang
11-
12-
13-
14-
15-
16-






7- STRATAGEY & TACTICS
ROOM # 8

1- Tim McEwen
2- Brian Lough
3- James Cornell
4- Gerald F. Russin Jr.
5- Keenan Muir
6- Timothy J. Lacasse
7- Kreg B. Raistrick
8- Lloyd G. Pinto
9-
10-
11-
12-
13-
14-
15-

16-
17-
18-
19-
20-



8- BUILDING
CONSTRUCTION & COLLAPSE

ROOM # 4

1- Ryan Hanna
2- Jeff Purtelle
3- Nathan Macdonald
4- Mark Redcliffe
5- Connor Duncan
6- Kevin Kaiser
7- Anthony Maietta
8- Glenn Dryden
9- Jason McGeachy
10- Darren Anderson
11- Jordan Allan
12- Megan Fargey
13-
14-
15-
16-
17-
18-
19-
20-
21-


9- FLAMMABLE GAS
ROOM # 5

1- Jeff Toppings
2- Jacob Toppings
3- Duane E. Lowell
4- Dustin Marchand
5-
6-
7-
8-
9-
10-
11-
12-
13-
14-
15
-
16-
17-
18-





10- INTRODUCTION to VENTILATION
ROOM # 1

1- Charles Cocek
2- Ryan McRostie
3- John R. Lennox
4- Michael J. Veneziale
5- Madeleine Young
6- Alex Guzauckas
7-
8-
9-
10-
11-
12-
13-
14-
15-

16-



11- WILDERNESS SEARCH & RESCUE
ROOM # 20

1- Al Poirier
2- Kaitlynn Pease
3- Lucy Mathews
4-
5-
6-
7-
8-
9-
10-
11-
12-
13-
14-
15-

16-
17-
18-
19-
20-


12- MINIMAL MANPOWER
ROOM # 3

1- Corey Clark
2- Jerid Creller
3- David Estey
4-
5-

6-
7-
8-
9-
10-
11-
12-
13-
14-
15-
16-
17-
18-
19-
20-



13- INTRODUCTION to TECHNICAL RESCUE
ROOM # 11

1- Gordon Babb
2- Shane Patton
3- Gordon Mcleod
4-
5-
6-
7-
8-
9-
10-
11-
12-
13-
14-
15-
16-
17-
18-
19-
20-





14- HOSES & NOZZLES
SATURDAY

ROOM # 19


1- Nickolas Iasenza =1
2- Chris Newlands =2
3- Andrew Clark =3
4- Curtis Bertelink =4
5- Scott Hall =6
6- Cory Mulridge =7
7-
8-
9-
10-
11-
12-
13-
14-
15-
16-
17-
18-
19-
20-

STUDENTS TAKING THIS CLASS SHOULD WATCH THIS.




16 A- FORCIBLE ENTRY BASIC SATURDAY
ROOM # 16

1- Christian J.H. Bresee =5
2- Angela Gerace
3-
4-
5-
6-
7-
8-
9-
10-
11-
12-


END






15- ARSON INVESTIGATION BASIC SUNDAY
ROOM # 13

1- Nickolas Iasenza =1
2- Chris Newlands =2
3- Andrew Clark =3
4- Christian J.H. Bresee =5
5- Lee A. Krohn
6-
7-
8-
9-
10-
11-
12-
13-
14-
15-
16-
17-
18-
19-
20-



16 B- FORCIBLE ENTRY BASIC
SUNDAY
ROOM # 16

1- Curtis Bertelink =4
2- Scott Hall =6
3- Robert Benson
4- Michael Fee
5- Cory Mulridge =7
6-
7-
8-
9-
10-
11-
12-


END













Login


Web Design & Hosting by
Julow Computing
Web Design, Graphic Design, & Software Development