NCIFTS Home


STUDENT PLACEMENT

School

Check for classroom locations on the map.

MAP LOCATIONS OF CLASSES


All students should be at the Alburgh School Gymnasium for opening assembly by 7:30AM Saturday day of school.

1 = ROOKIE
ROOM # 19


1= M. Ballentine
2= S. Smith
3= B. Partridge
4= M. Odell
5= T. Geran
6= K. Williams
7= J. Calvert
8= J. Davis
9= R. Rice
10= A. Phillips
11= L. McComber
12= J. Montour
13= K. McGregor
14= W. Whitebean
15= F. Whitebean
16= A. Vincelette
17= G. Timms
18=
19=
20=
21=
22=
23=
24=
25=

2 = BASIC EXTRICATION
ROOM # 17

1= D. Marchand
2= A. Maietta
3= N. Iasenza
4= S. L. Paquette
5= Jeff. Toppings
6= C. Duncan
7= H. Hale
8= J. Allan
9= T. Peters
10= G. Dryden
11= J. Brilotti
12= S. Crawford
13= D. Broadfoot
14= T. Wagner
15= T. Ace
16= B. Kouri

This class is now full .


3-INTRODUCTION TO PUMP
ROOM # 2

1= S. Patton
2= B. Booker
3= G. Mcleod
4= B. Lough
5= P. Chapelle
6= C. Mulridge
7= S. Hall
8= S. Bryant
9= J. Gumlaw
10= W. Austin
11= M. Young
12=
13=
14=
15=
16=
17=
18=
19=
20=
END

4 = FARM RESCUE
ROOM # 6

1= R. Hanna
2= D. Macgregor
3= C. Newlands
4= T. Robinson
5= R. Switzer
6= D. Hernandez
7= G. Miles
8=
9=
10=
11=
12=
13=
14=
15=
16=
17=
18=
19=
20=
END

5 = F.F.SAFETY & SURVIVAL
ROOM # 8A

1= P. Wilson
2= J. Toppings
3= C. Bresee
4= O. Gauthier
5= J. Huckett
6= D. Jonathan
7= J. LaFountain
8= H. Mead
9= J. Southwell
10= J. Titus
11= L. Mathews
12= J. Lang
13= J. Manning
14= B. Labombard
15=
16=
END

6 = BUILDING
CONSTRUCTION & COLLAPSE

ROOM # 5

1= M. Redcliffe
2= J. Purtelle
3= M. Mathieu
4= N. Macdonald
5= D. Aylsworth
6= T. Mcewen
7= K. Muir
8= L. Pinto
9= K. Raistrick
10= T. Lacasse
11= J. Lennox
12= P. Hemmersbach
13=
14=
15=
16=
17=
18=
19=
20=
21=


7 = INTRODUCTION to VENTILATION
ROOM # 4

1= C. Larchford
2= A. Ferguson
3= A. Leclair
4= D. Chesbrough
5=
6=
7=
8=
9=
10=
11=
12=
13=
14=
15=
16=
END




8 = WILDERNESS RESCUE
Rouses Point F.D.


1= B. Cross
2= B. Barnes
3= D. Paul
4= D. Lahache
5= I. McComber
6= J. Jacobs
7= K. Zacharie
8= L. Goodleaf
9= P. Jacobs
10= Q. Stacey
11= R. Montour
12= T. Rice
13=
14=
15=
16=
17=
18=
19=
20=
END


9 = MINIMAL MANPOWER
ROOM # 3

1= G. Babb
2= A. Clark
3= M. Depatie
4=
5=
6=
7=
8=
9=
10=
11=
12=
13=
14=
15=
16=
17=
18=
19=
20=
END








ONE DAY CLASSES SATURDAY .




ONE DAY CLASSES SUNDAY .
10 = CPR STOP = THE BLEED
SATURDAY
ROOM # 7


1= C. Montour
2= R. Champion
3=
4=
5=
6=
7=
8=
9=
10=




11 = CPR STOP = THE BLEED
SUNDAY
ROOM # 7


1=
2=
3=
4=
5=
6=
7=
8=
9=
10=



12 = AUTISM AWARENESS
SATURDAY only.
ROOM # 16


1=
2=
3=
4=
5=
6=
7=
8=
9=
10=




13 = FORCIBLE ENTRY BASIC
SUNDAY only.
ROOM # 16

1= K. M. Pease
2= R. Champion
3=
5=
6=
7=
8=
9=
10=
11=
12=
END










Login


Web Design & Hosting by
Julow Computing
Web Design, Graphic Design, & Software Development